Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Why Myke Henry To DePaul Makes Sense

by Eduardo Martinez

Former Illinois forward Myke Henry is transferring from the program, and DePaul is on the short list of potential schools vying for his services. [details]




Looking Ahead to 2013-2014

by Eduardo Martinez
Here's a sneak peek at next year's DePaul Men's Basketball team. With four transfers and players graduating, next year's team will have a much different look for the Blue Demons.  

DePaul-Rutgers Game Preview

by Eduardo Martinez
DePaul and Rutgers clash in the first round of the Big East Conference Tournament on Tuesday. Here are DePaul's three keys to a victory over Rutgers.  

DePaul falls to Louisville 79-58

by Eduardo Martinez
DePaul lost to Louisville 79-58 Wednesday night. Brandon Young scored 22 points and handed out 6 assists and Cleveland Melvin added 20 points.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
B. Young16.73.34.631.543.831.374.2
C. Melvin16.66.80.831.147.929.467.7
J. Crockett8.73.61.322.937.326.670.6
W. Clahar7.33.53.324.840.826.772.0
D. Kirk6.23.90.525.549.138.770.6
M. Morgan5.92.31.018.932.430.573.3
C. McKinney5.32.51.520.049.635.363.0
D. McDonald2.90.90.711.143.840.050.0
D. Robertson Jr.1.92.60.113.051.10.070.6
M. Clemons1.31.10.15.050.00.071.4
P. Ryckbosch1.01.20.14.966.70.025.0
E. McGhee0.91.10.66.021.118.277.8
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 4 fans online now
Blue Demon Blotter
The Blotter is the place to get team news and updates as well as premiere recruiting information.

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
DePaul BASKETBALLRecord: 12-21 (3-12)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Tourney Pick'em '12 (Y! Fantasy Sports)

Group HomeBlueDemonBulletin.com

Top Brackets see all Group Pts
Site vs. Site
1 Mark's bracket 1 64
Kyle E Bracket 64
3 brandon's Champion Bracket 49
4 Joshua's Pleasant Bracket 0
Check Your Bracket

Basketball Recruiting
DEPAUL '13Offers
 
Commitments 5 0
Avg. Stars 3.20 1
Rivals150 1 4
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Center
10D. Robertson Jr. | 6-10, 247, So, SO
 Pinola, MS (Mendenhall HS)
 
Forward
35M. Clemons | 6-7, 235, So, FR
 Baltimore, MD (Polytechnic Institute)
21J. Crockett | 6-4, 213, So, SO
 Chicago, IL (Crete-Monee HS)
23D. Kirk | 6-9, 222, Sr, JR
 Pontiac, MI (Miami (FL))
1D. Marrero | 6-5, 208, Fr, FR
 Gary, IN (Bowman Academy)
2E. McGhee | 6-3, 202, Jr, JR
 Champaign, IL (Champaign Central HS)
12C. Melvin | 6-8, 208, Jr, JR
 Baltimore, MD (Lake Clifton HS)
15M. Morgan | 6-6, 223, Jr, JR
 Las Vegas, NV (Palo Verde HS)
34S. Pirri | 6-8, 188, Sr, SR
 Metairie, LA (Rice)
 
Guard
0W. Clahar | 5-11, 186, Sr, SR
 Brooklyn, NY (Lawson State CC)
13C. Dolins | 6-0, 179, Fr, FR
 Skokie, IL (Niles West HS)
25D. McDonald | 6-1, 171, Fr, FR
 Henderson, NV (Green Valley HS)
32C. McKinney | 6-3, 183, So, SO
 Evanston, IL (Quality Education Academy)
30P. Ryckbosch | 6-9, 224, Fr, FR
 Chicago, IL (St. Ignatius HS)
20B. Young | 6-4, 199, Jr, JR
 Baltimore, MD (Friendship Collegiate School)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos BlueDemonZone.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.